News

Asayiş forces disclose record of 3 martyrs

Asayiş forces disclose record of 3 martyrs
The media center of Asayiş Rojava Forces , northern Syria, disclosed the record of 3 of its members, martyred during their response to attacks by the Turkish occupation army and its mercenaries on Afrin.
The center issued written statement to the public opinion in which it revealed the record of 3 of its members who were martyred in Afrin yesterday during their participation in dealing with the attacks of the Turkish occupation army and its mercenaries on the region.
The text of the statement:
We are in the internal security forces of the Asayiş Rojava north of Syria. We congratulate and honor our martyrs, who have been successful in defeating terrorism and its mercenaries. We pledge to follow their path so that security and peace prevail throughout the country. Peace in a land that does not accept humiliation and relaxation. “
The record of the martyrs is :
HENAN HIDIR
Real name: Hinan Hider Mohammed
Place and date of birth: Raju district, al-Soda 1975
Place and date of martyrdom: Raju district Bililko village February 20 2018
SEHIDIN-ASAIYS
Real name: Mohammed Arslan Bikir
Place and date of birth: Aleppo 1983
Place and date of martyrdom: Raju district Bililko village February 20 2018
MOSTIFA
Real name: Mustafa Mohammed Rishkilo
Place and date of birth: Dirwishia 1994
Place and date of martyrdom: : Raju district Bililko village February 20 201

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close
Close